The Greyhound Club

17 Class Open Show (AM)

Sunday 26th March 2017

Judge: Mrs K Spacey(Hallimans)

Best In Show

Windspiel Northern Script

Reserve Best In Show

Windspiel Northern Sharona

Best Puppy In Show

Zoraden Love Man

 

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

 

Zoraden Your Precious Love at Shimmeree

Best Racing/Lure Coursing In Show

Miss Longrange Snow

Reserve Best Racing/Coursing IN Show

Jiggery Pokery

Best Veteran In Show

Telltale Celia

 

Reserve Best Veteran in Show

 

Savana Barry



Class 1 Puppy Dog (6 entries)

1st Zoraden Love Man
2nd Jet's Intermezzo By Night with Ransley

3rd Skyswift New Moon

4th Skyswift Moonlite Tango

5th Sapphire Graitus

6th Skyswift Moonbeam

Class 2 Junior Dog (No entries)

Class 3 Yearling Dog (1 entry)

 

1st Flame Thrower NAF TAF

Class 4 Post Graduate Dog (2 entries)

1st Romgrey Sea Horse with Ransley

2nd Estet Classic Keepsake

Class 5 Limit Dog (1 entry, 1A)


Class 6 Open Dog (3 entries)

1st Windspiel Northern Script
2nd Ch Boughton Brigadier Sh.CM

3rd Ch Ichabod Crane Ad Honores

Class 7 Special Racing/Lure Coursing Dog (5 entries, 1A)

1st Jiggery Pokery
2nd Gentleman Geneva John
3rd Flame Thrower NAF TAF
4th Savana Barry

Class 8 Veteran Dog (1 entry)

 

1st Savana Barry

Best Dog Windspiel Northern Script

Res Best Dog Zoraden Love Man

Best Puppy Dog Zoraden Love Man

Best R/C Dog Jiggery Pokery

Best Veteran Dog Savana Barry

Class 9 Puppy Bitch (5 entries, 1A)

 

1st Zoraden Your Precious Love at Shimmeree

2nd Zoraden My Girl at Chosovi

3rd Skyswift Moonlight Serenade

4th Zoraden A Little Tenderness with Cairdean

Class 10 Junior Bitch (No entries)

Class 11 Yearling Bitch (2 entries, 2A)

Class 12 Post Graduate Bitch (2 entries, 1A)

1st Estet Classic Kalends

Class 13 Limit Bitch (2 entries)

1st Boughton Macs Bouncing Bomb
2nd Mistweave Miss Giggles toward Skyswift

Class 14 Open Bitch (3 entries)

1st Windspiel Northern Sharona
2nd Mistweave Miss Sunshine at Zoraden
3rd Am Ch Grandcru Resonance with Mistweave

Class 15 Special Racing/Lure Coursing Bitch (6 entries, 2A)

1st Miss Longrange Snow
2nd Blackrose Lexi
3rd Fifi Jo
4th Moors Maranda

Class 16 Veteran Bitch (3 entries, 1A)

1st Telltales Celia
2nd Fifi Jo

Class 17 Brace (1 entry, 1A)

Best Bitch Windspiel Northern Sharona

Res Best Bitch Estet Classic Kalends

Best Puppy Bitch Zoraden Your Precious Love at Shimmeree

Best R/C Bitch Miss Longrange Snow

Best Veteran Bitch Telltales Celia

We are located at:

 


 

 

United Kingdom

Contact us today!

If you have any queries, please contact The Greyhound Club Secretary on

 

+44 0208 3178218 +44 0208 3178218

thegreyhoundclub@yahoo.co.uk

 

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
The Greyhound Club UK The Place For All Show Enthusiast Designed and updated by Andrew Mackenzie