The Greyhound Club

Special 70th Anniversary Championship Show 2016 judged by Mrs C Rishworth

Results

****

DCC Ir/Int Ch Sobers Redmond with Starchelle

RDCC Fionn Clann Keefer

BIS, BVIS & BCC Ch Windspiel Northern Stylo

RBCC Multi Ch Jets Take a Bow with Blakeskerra

RBVIS Spihra's Mountain King

BR/CIS Gentlemen Geneva John

RBR/CIS Reggies Lady at Wickwar

********************

PD (No entries)

*************************

JD (2 entries, 1A)

1st Windspiel Northern Stroler To Gemsbok

*************************

YD (2 entries)

1st Windspiel Northern Sherpa

2nd Estet Classic Keepsake

*************************

ND (2 entries)

1st Windspiel Northern Sherpa

2nd Mistweave Mr Daydreamer

*************************

PGD (2 entries)

1st Mistweave Mr Daydreamer

2nd Romgrey Sea Horse With Ransley

LD (7 entries, 2A)

*************************

1st Fionn Clann Keefer

2nd Boughton Blenheim Sh.CM

3rd Wndspiel Northern Scribe for Alouann

4th Boughton Bold and Brave of Dawnchase

5th Horus Des Dame Du Lac Avec Eldesi

*************************

OD (5 entries, 1A)

1st Ir/Int Ch Sobers Redmond With Starchelle

2nd Ch Boughton Brigadier

3rd Estet Classic Broadway

4th Spihra's Mountain King

*************************

SR/CD (8 entries, 1A)

1st Gentlemen Geneva John

2nd Inismor Impact

3rd Sawdoctor at Wickwar

4th Jiggery Pokery

5th Galtymoore Fran

************************

VD (3 entries, 1A)

1st Spihra's Mountain King

Mistweave Messa Round at Hallimans

************************

PB (No entries)

************************

JB (2 entries)

1st Windspiel Northern Sharona

2nd Windspiel Northern Sosina

************************

YB (2 entries, 1A)

1st Estet Classic Kalends

************************

NB (1 entry)

1st Boughton Bombshell

************************

PGB (3 entries)

1st Pineron Pattyestetclassic at Hallimans

2nd Talissand Aromous Mystic

3rd Windgold Rapide Mascotts

***********************

LB (5 entries, 3A)

1st Aroi Aryal Speed of Light

2nd Jaystown The Colour of Magic at Muicks

***********************

OB (7 entries, 1A)

1st Multi Ch Jets Take A Bow with Blakeskerra

2nd Boughton Balanchine

3rd Am Ch Grandcru Resonance with Mistweave

4th Ch Boughton Back To Blighty

5th Ir Ch Ina's Fashion Breathtaking

***********************

SR/CB (7 entries, 1A)

1st Reggies Lady at Wickwar

2nd Callini Tappa NAF TAF

3rd Galtee Bella at Muicks

4th Miss Longrange Snow

5th Fifi Jo

***********************

VB (7 entries)

1st Ch Windspiel Northern Stylo

2nd Ch Bellezza Di Boughton

3rd Telltales Celia

4th Talissand Aromous Mystic

5th Shalfleet Just a Crystal

**********************

Stud Dog (No entries)

**********************

Brood Bitch (2 entries)

1st Ch Bellezza Di Boughton

2nd Ch Windspiel Northern Stylo

**********************

Special Award Classes-judged by Tom Mather

SpYD/B (4 entries)

1st Windspiel Northern Scribe for Alouann

2nd Windspiel Northern Sharona

3rd Estet Classic Kalends

4th Windspiel Northern Stroler to Gemsbok

**

SpOD/B (8 entries, 2A)

1st Boughton Balanchine

2nd Ch Boughton Brigadier

3rd Pineron Pattyestetclassic at Hallimans

4th Romgrey Sea Horse with Ransley

5th Boughton Bold and Brave of Dawnchase

**

SpR/C D/B (11 entries, 2A)

1st Jiggery Pokery

2nd Inismor Impact

3rd Reggies Lady at Wickwar

4th Dromana Joker at Muicks

5th Sawdoctor at Wickwar

**

Greyhound Of The Year Competition

Best Puppy GOTY-

Windspiel Northern Sharona

Best Adult Male GOTY-

Ch Boughton Balance of Power at Azrams

Best Adult Female-

Boughton Balanchine

Best Veteran GOTY -

Ch Azzrams Secret Mission

Best Racing/Coursing GOTY

Jiggery Pokery

Overall Best GOTY -

Ch Boughton Balance of Power at Azrams

We are located at:

 


 

 

United Kingdom

Contact us today!

If you have any queries, please contact The Greyhound Club Secretary on

 

+44 0208 3178218 +44 0208 3178218

thegreyhoundclub@yahoo.co.uk

 

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
The Greyhound Club UK The Place For All Show Enthusiast Designed and updated by Andrew Mackenzie