The Greyhound Club

Championship Show 2018 judged by Mrs P Marston-Pollock

 

BIS Europa Decuma Via Windspiel

RBIS Boughton Bizzarrini at Azrams

DCC Europa Decuma Via Windspiel

RDCC Skyswift New Moon

BCC Europa Decuma Via Windspiel

RBCC Boughton Bizzarrini at Azrams

BPIS N/A

RBPIS N/A

BVIS UK & Bel Ch Windspiel Northern Stylo

RBVIS Dromana Joker at Muicks

BR/CIS Ooaar Nicolar at Muicks

RBR/CIS Jiggery Pokery

Class 1 Puppy Dog (No entries)

Class 2 Junior Dog (1 entry)

1st Inchydoney Memories North Star at Hallimans

Class 3 Yearling Dog (1 entry, 1A)

Class 4 Novice Dog (1 entry)

1st Fire Lane Jet

Class 5 Post Graduate Dog (4 entries, 2A)

1st Skyswift New Moon

2nd Boughton Balmain

Class 6 Limit Dog (4 entries, 2A)

1st Windspiel Northern Sherpa

2nd Zoraden Love Man JW

Class 7 Open Dog (4 entries)

1st Jet's Be Just And Fear Not at Azrams

2nd Ch Boughton Brigadier Sh.CM

3rd Ch Boughton Bold And Brave of Dawnchase Sh.CM

4th Ch Boughton Blakeney Sh.CM

Class 8 Special Racing/Coursing Dog (8 entries, 3A)

1st Jiggery Pokery

2nd Puppy Eyes At Muicks

3rd Fire Lane Jet

4th Aghadown Cain

5th Savana Barry

Class 9 Veteran Dog (3 entries, 2A)

1st Savana Barry

Class 10 Champion Dog (2 entries)

1st Ch Boughton Bold And Brave of Dawnchase Sh.CM

2nd Ch Boughton Blakeney Sh.CM

Class 11 Puppy Bitch (No entries)

Class 12 Junior bitch (1 entry)

1st Boughton Bizzarrini at Azrams

Class 13 Yearling Bitch (1 entry)

1st Europa Decuma Via Windspiel

Class 14 Novice Bitch (1 entry, 1A)

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch (3 entries, 1A)

1st Zoraden My Girl at Chosovi

2nd Skyswift Moonlite Serenade

Class 16 Limit Bitch (2 entries, 1A)

1st Estet Classic Kalends

Class 17 Open Bitch (4 entries, 2A)

1st Ch Boughton Back To Blighty Sh.CM

2nd Estet Classic Romance

Class 18 Special Racing/Coursing Bitch (6 entries, 3A)

1st Ooaar Nicolar at Muicks

2nd Moors Miranda

3rd Best Star

Class 19 Veteran Bitch (3 entries, 2A)

1st Uk & Bel Ch Windspiel Northern Stylo

Class 20 Champion Bitch (1 entry)

1st Ch Boughton Back To Blighty Sh.CM

Class 21 Stud Dog (2 entries, 1A)

1st Ch Boughton Brigadier Sh.CM

Class 22 Brood bitch (No entries)

Special Award Classes judged by Mr S Burton

Class 23 Special Award Yearling D/B (2 entries)

1st Europa Decuma Via Windspiel

2nd Inchydoney Memories North Stat at Hallimans

Class 24 Special Award Open D/B (9entries, 1A)

1st Windspiel Northern Sherpa

2nd Ch Boughton Bold And Brave of Dawnchase Sh.CM

3rd Zoraden Love Man JW

4th Estet Classic Romance

5th Zoraden My Girl at Chosovi

Class 25 Special Award Racing/Coursing D/B (12 entries, 5A)

1st  Ooaar Nicolar at Muicks

2nd Jiggery Pokery

3rd Puppy Eyes at Muicks

4th Aghadown Cain

5th Moors Miranda

Class 26 Special Award Champion D/B (2 entries)

1st Ch Boughton Brigadier Sh.CM

2nd Ch Boughton Bold And Brave of Dawnchase Sh.CM

 

We are located at:

 


 

 

United Kingdom

Contact us today!

If you have any queries, please contact The Greyhound Club Secretary on

 

+44 0208 3178218 +44 0208 3178218

thegreyhoundclub@yahoo.co.uk

 

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
The Greyhound Club UK The Place For All Show Enthusiast Designed and updated by Andrew Mackenzie