The Greyhound Club

        The Greyhound Club

 

 

We are pleased to announce we have rescheduled this show with kind permission from The Kennel Club to

17th October 2021.

Venue: Steventon Village Hall.

Judge: Mr K Thornton

 

 

Best in Show

Ch Ina’s Fashion Dedicated to Boughton (Howlett Miss R, Boggia Miss C & Koulermou Miss I)

Reserve Best in Show

Ch Europa Decuma Via Windspiel (Newsham Mrs E)

Best Puppy in Show

Boughton Boomerang (Boggia Miss C)

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

Boughton Birrong (Boggia Miss C)

Best Racing/ Lure Coursing in Show

Wachovia Benjy (Clarke Miss S)

Reserve Best Racing/ Lure Coursing in Show

Nutts Corner NAF TAF (Scholes Mrs W)

Best Veteran In Show

Estet Classic Romance (Samson Miss L)

Reserve Best Veteran in Show

Fire Lane Jet (Houfton Mrs J)

 

 

1. Special Beginners Dog (No Entries)

2. Puppy Dog (1 Entry)

1st Boughton Boomerang (Boggia Miss C)

3. Junior Dog (1 Entry)

1st Boughton Boomerang (Boggia Miss C)

4. Yearling Dog (No Entries)

5. Novice Dog (No Entries)

6. Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries)

1st Fionn Clann Lucuilus For Boughton (Boggia Miss C)

2nd Jaxx Teller At Stonelow

7. Limit Dog (4 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Ina’s Fashion Exalted At Incitatus (Bogart Mr G & Mrs E)

2nd Skyswift New Moon (Howden Miss E, Howlett Mrs M & Miss R)

8. Open Dog (2 Entries)

1st Inchydoney Memories North Star At Hallimans (Specey Mrs K)

9. Special Racing/Lure Coursing Dog (6 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Wachovia Benjy (Clarke Miss S)

2nd Barley Phoenix (Barber Mr D)

3rd Affleck Barney Bestest Bud (Houfton Mrs J)

4th Jaxx Teller At Stonelow (Sawyer Miss H)

10. Veteran Dog (3 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Fire Lane Jet (Houfton Mrs J)

11. Champion Dog (1 Entry)

1st Ch Ina’s Fashion Dedicated to Boughton (Howlett Miss R, Boggia Miss C & Koulermou Miss I)

 

DOG CC Ch Ina’s Fashion Dedicated to Boughton (Howlett Miss R, Boggia Miss C & Koulermou Miss I)

RDCC: Fionn Clann Lucuilus For Boughton (Boggia Miss C)

PUPPY DOG: Boughton Boomerang (Boggia Miss C)

BEST RACING COURSING DOG: Wachovia Benjy (Clarke Miss S)

Best Veteran Dog: Fire Lane Jet (Houfton Mrs J)

 

12. Special Beginners Bitch ( 2 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Huarache Mags (Sadler Miss J)

13. Puppy Bitch (No Entries)

14. Junior Bitch (1 Entry)

1st Boughton Birrong (Boggia Miss C)

15. Yearling Bitch (No Entries)

16. Novice Bitch (2 Entries, 2 Absent)

17. Post Graduate Bitch (No Entries)

18. Limit Bitch (3 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Out Of The Blue Ad Honores (Rishworth Mrs C & Miss H)

2nd Zoraden Your Precious Love At Shimmeree (Hills Miss M & Mrs C)

19. Open Bitch (3 Entries)

1st Zoraden My Girl At Chosovi (Cutter Miss J)

2nd Windspiel Northern Stilo (Newsham Mrs E)

3rd Skyswift Moonlite Serenade (Howlett Mrs M & Miss R)

20. Special Racing/Lure Coursing Bitch (6 Entries2 Absent)

1st Nutts Corner NAF TAF (Scholes Mrs W)

2nd Barley Domino (Barber Mr D)

3rd Huarache Mags (Sadler Miss J)

4th You Little Una At Stonelow (Sawyer Ms H)

21. Veteran Bitch (4 Entries, 2 absent, 1 withdrawn)

1st Estet Classic Romance (Samson Miss L)

22 Champion Bitch (2 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Ch Europa Decuma Via Windspiel (Newsham Mrs E)

23. Stud Dog (No Entries)

24. Brood Bitch (No Entries)

 

BCC: Ch Europa Decuma Via Windspiel (Newsham Mrs E)

RBCC: Estet Classic Romance (Samson Miss L)

BEST PUPPY BITCH: Boughton Birrong (Boggia Miss C)

BEST RACING/LURE COURSING BITCH: Nutts Corner NAF TAF (Scholes Mrs W)

BEST VETERAN BITCH: Estet Classic Romance (Samson Miss L)

 

We are located at:

 


 

 

United Kingdom

Contact us today!

If you have any queries, please contact The Greyhound Club Secretary on

 

thegreyhoundclub@yahoo.co.uk

 

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
The Greyhound Club UK The Place For All Show Enthusiast Designed and updated by Andrew Mackenzie