The Greyhound Club

        The Greyhound Club

 

 

The Greyhound Club

Championship Show

At Windsor Championship Show

On 30th June 2022

Judge: Mr Bo Bengtson

BEST IN SHOW Ch Ina’s Fashion Dedictated To Boughton

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Sobers Geraldine

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Ina’s Fashion Famous

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Ina’s Fashion Flair At Incitatus

BEST SPECIAL BEGINNER IN SHOW Wachovia Benjy

RESERVE BEST SPECIAL BEGINNER IN SHOW Huarache Mags

BEST RACING/LURE COURSING IN SHOW Wachovia Benjy

RESERVE BEST RACING/LURE COURSING IN SHOW Nutts Corner

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Aghadown Cain

Class 1 Special Beginners Dog (1 Entry)

1st Wachovia Benjy

Class 2 Puppy Dog (1 Entry)

1st Ina’s Fashion Flair At Incitatus

Class 3 Junior Dog (No Entries)

Class 4 Yearling Dog (1 Entry)

1st Whirlaway All Fired Up At Boughton

Class 5 Novice Dog (No Entries)

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog (No Entries)

Class 7 Limit Dog (3 Entries)

1st Sobers Gaston

2nd Jaxx Teller At Stonelow

Class 8 Special Racing/Lure Coursing Limit Dog (1 Entry)

1st Satteo Jet

Class 9 Open Dog (7 Entries)

1st Ch Ina’s Fashion Dedictated To Boughton

2nd Graal Quest Once In a Life Time

3rd It Hr Slo Int Ch Sobers Cassius

4th Ina’s Fashion Exalted At Incitatus

5th It Slo Ch Southpoint Gabriel D’Sobers

Class 10 Special Racing/Lure Coursing Open Dog (3 Entries)

1st Wachovia Benjy

2nd Satteo Jet

3rd Jaxx Teller At Stonelow

Class 11 Veteran Dog (1 Entry)

1st Aghadown Cain

Class 12 Good Citizen Dog or Bitch (4 Entries)

1st Inchydoney Memories North Star At Halliman’s ShCex

2nd Wachovia Benjy

3rd Satteo Jet

4th Huarache Mags

DCC & BEST DOG Ch Ina’s Fashion Dedictated To Boughton

RDCC Ina’s Fashion Flair At Incitatus

BEST PUPPY DOG Ina’s Fashion Flair At Incitatus

BEST RACING/LURE COURSING DOG Wachovia Benjy

BEST SPECIAL BEGINNER DOG Wachovia Benjy

BEST VETERAN DOG Aghadown Cain

 

Class 13 Special Beginners Bitch (1 Entry)

1st Huarache Mags

Class 14 Puppy Bitch (1 Entry)

1st Ina’s Fashion Finest of Chosovi

Class 15 Junior Bitch (3 Entries)

1st Ina’s Fashion Famous

2nd Southpoint Lady At Highwick

3rd Blueberry Saga Paeonia

Class 16 Yearling Bitch (1 Entry, 1 absent)

Class 17 Novice Bitch (No Entries)

Class 18 Post Graduate Bitch (No Entries)

Class 19 Limit Bitch (3 Entries, 1 absent)

1st Sobers Geraldine

2nd Out Of The Blue Ad Honores

Class 20 Special Racing/Lure Coursing Limit Bitch (2 Entries)

1st Roanna Elite

2nd Huarache Mags

Class 21 Open Bitch (6 Entries, 2 absent)

1st Ch Europa Decuma Via Windspiel

2nd It Ger Swed Int Ch Sobers Achillea Karkati

3rd Dk Ni Ch Ina’s Fashion Extraordinaire

4th Ch Zoraden My Girl At Chosovi

Class 22 Special Racing/Lure Coursing Open Bitch (3 Entries,1 absent)

1st Nutts Corner

2nd Huarache Mags

Class 23 Veteran Bitch (3 Entries, 3 absent)

BCC & BEST BITCH Sobers Geraldine

RBCC Ch Europa Decuma Via Windspiel

BEST PUPPY BITCH Ina’s Fashion Famous

BEST RACING/LURE COURSING BITCH Nutts Corner

BEST SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH Huarache Mags

 

Class 23 Brace (2 Entries, 1 absent)

1st Miss Balls brace

 

We are located at:

 


 

 

United Kingdom

Contact us today!

If you have any queries, please contact The Greyhound Club Secretary on

 

thegreyhoundclub@yahoo.co.uk

 

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
The Greyhound Club UK The Place For All Show Enthusiast Designed and updated by Andrew Mackenzie