The Greyhound Club Open Show (PM)

Judge: Mr R Bott

BEST IN SHOW

Windspiel Northern Sherpa

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Boughton Balenchiaga

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Europa Decuma Via Windspiel

 

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

 

Ina's Fashion Dedicated to Boughton

BEST RACING/LURE COURSING IN SHOW

Ooaar Nicolar at Muicks

RESERVE BEST R/C IN SHOW

Puppy Eyes at Muicks

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Boughton Baggio

 

RESERVE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 

Telltales Celia



Class 1 Puppy Dog (2 entries, 1A)
1st Ina's Fashion Dedicated to Boughton


Class 2 Junior Dog (No entries)

Class 3 Yearling Dog (3 entries, 2A)

1st Skyswift Moonbeam


Class 4 Post Graduate Dog (3 entries)
1st Skyswift Moonlite Tango

2nd Boughton Balmain

3rd Skyswift New Moon

Class 5 Limit Dog (2 entries, 1A)
1st Zoraden Love Man JW


Class 6 Open Dog (6 entries, 4A)

1st Windspiel Northern Sherpa

2nd Boughton Blenheim Sh.CM


Class 7 Special Racing/Lure Coursing Dog (5 entries, 1A)

1st Puppy Eyes at Muicks

2nd Jiggery Pokery

3rd Sawdoctor at Wickwar

4th Savana Barry


Class 8 Veteran Dog (2 entries)

1st Boughton Baggio

2nd Savana Barry


Best Dog
Windspiel Northern Sherpa
Res Best Dog
Ina's Fashion Dedicated to Boughton
Best Puppy Dog
Ina's Fashion Dedicated to Boughton
Best Veteran Dog
Boughton Baggio
Best R/C Dog

Puppy Eyes at Muicks

Class 9 Puppy Bitch (1 entry)

1st Europa Decuma Via Windspiel


Class 10 Junior Bitch (No entries)

Class 11 Yearling Bitch (4 entries, 1A)
1st Boughton Balenchiaga

2nd Jet's Midnight Sonata for Blakeskerra

3rd Zoraden My Girl at Chosovi


Class 12 Post Graduate Bitch (3 entries, 1A)
1st Ina's Fashion Coquette

2nd Skyswift Moonlite Serenade


Class 13 Limit Bitch (No entries)

Class 14 Open Bitch (4 entries)
1st Ch Boughton Balanchine

2nd Windspiel Northern Sharona

3rd Whirlaway Boughton Big Bang


Class 15 Specal Racing/Lure Coursing Bitch (7 entries)
1st Ooaar Nicolar at Muicks

2nd Moors Maranda

3rd Best Star

4th Fifi Jo

5th Barley Domino


Class 16 Veteran Bitch (3 entries)
1st Telltales Celia

2nd Fifi Jo

3rd Reggies Lady at Wickwar


Best Bitch
Boughton Balenchiaga
Res Best Bitch
Ch Boughton Balanchine
Best Puppy Bitch
Europa Decuma Via Windspiel
Best Veteran Bitch
Telltales Celia
Best Racing/Coursing Bitch

Ooaar Nicolar at Muicks

We are located at:

 


 

 

United Kingdom

Contact us today!

If you have any queries, please contact The Greyhound Club Secretary on

 

+44 0208 3178218 +44 0208 3178218

thegreyhoundclub@yahoo.co.uk

 

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
The Greyhound Club UK The Place For All Show Enthusiast Designed and updated by Andrew Mackenzie