The Greyhound Club Open Show (PM)

Judge: Miss D Isaac (Blakeskerra)

BEST IN SHOW

Windspiel Northern Script

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Skyswift Moonlite Serenade

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Skyswift Moonite Serenade

 

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

 

Jet's Intermezzo By Night with Ransley

BEST RACING/LURE COURSING IN SHOW

Jiggery Pokery

RESERVE BEST R/C IN SHOW

Miss Longrange Snow

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Telltales Celia

 

RESERVE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 

Savana Barry



Class 1 Puppy Dog (6 entries, 1A)

1st Jet's Intermezzo By Night with Ransley

2nd Zoraden Love Man

3rd Sapphire Graitus

4th Skyswift Moonlite Tango

5th Skyswift New Moon

Class 2 Junior Dog (No entries)

Class 3 Yearling Dog (1 entry)


1st Flame Thrower NAF TAF


Class 4 Post Graduate Dog (2 entries, 1A)

1st Romgrey Sea Horse with Ransley

Class 5 Limit Dog (1 entry, 1A)

Class 6 Open Dog (3 entries)

1st Windspiel Northern Script
2nd Ch Ichabod Crane Ad Honores

3rd Ch Boughton Brigadier

Class 7 Special Racing/Lure Coursing Dog (6 entries, 1A)

1st Jiggery Pokery
2nd Flame Thrower
3rd Gentlemen Geneva John

4th Sneezy Roller

5th Savana Barry

Class 8 Veteran Dog (1 entry)

 

1st Savana Barry

Best Dog Windspiel Northern Script

Res Best Dog Ch Ichabod Crane Ad Honores

Best Puppy Dog Jet's Intermezzo By Night with Ransley

Best Veteran Dog Savana Barry

Best R/C Dog Jiggery Pokery



Class 9 Puppy Bitch (5 entries, 1A)

 

1st Skyswift Moonlite Serenade

2nd Zoraden A Little Tenderness with Cairdean

3rd Zoraden Your Precious Love at Shimmeree

4th Zoraden My Girl at Chosovi

Class 10 Junior Bitch (No entries)

Class 11 Yearling Bitch (2 entries, 2A)

Class 12 Post Graduate Bitch (2 entries, 1A)

1st Estet Classic Kalends

Class 13 Limit Bitch (2 entries)

1st Boughton Macs Bouncing Bomb
2nd Mistweave Miss Giggles toward Skyswift

Class 14 Open Bitch (3 entries)

1st Windspiel Northern Sharona
2nd Am Ch Grandcru Resonance with Mistweave
3rd Mistweave Miss Sunshine at Zoraden

Class 15 Specal Racing/Lure Coursing Bitch (6 entries, 2A)

1st Miss Longrange Snow
2nd Blackrose Lexi
3rd Moors Miranda
4th Fifi Jo

Class 16 Veteran Bitch (3 entries, 1A)

1st Telltales Celia
2nd Fifi Jo

Best Bitch Skyswift Moonlite Serenade

Res Best Bitch Windspiel Northern Sharona

Best Puppy BitchSkyswift Moonlite Serenade

Best Veteran Bitch Telltales Celia

Best Racing/Coursing Bitch Miss Longrange Snow

We are located at:

 


 

 

United Kingdom

Contact us today!

If you have any queries, please contact The Greyhound Club Secretary on

 

+44 0208 3178218 +44 0208 3178218

thegreyhoundclub@yahoo.co.uk

 

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
The Greyhound Club UK The Place For All Show Enthusiast Designed and updated by Andrew Mackenzie