The Greyhound Club

2019 Spring Open Show

Steventon Village Hall, Steventon, Abingdon, Oxon. OX13 6RR on Saturday 16th March 2019.

17 Class Open Show
 

Judge: Mr Christopher Shields (Cananda)

 

BEST IN SHOW

Ina's Fashion Dedicated to Boughton (Imp)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Ina's Fashion Design By Boughton (Imp)

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Out of the Blue Ad Honores TAF (Imp)

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Telltales Celia (Imp)

RESERVE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Miss Longrange Snow

BEST RACING/COURSING IN SHOW

Slippery Louise of Adachi

RESERVE BEST RACING/COURSING IN SHOW

Moors Miranda

 

Class 1 Puppy Dog (No entries)

 

Class 2 Junior Dog (No entries)

 

Class 3 Yearling Dog (2 entries)

1st Ina's Fashion Dedicated to Boughton (Imp)

2nd Grandcru Pierro For Suttonelms (Imp)

 

Class 4 Post Graduate Dog (4 entries, 2 absent)

1st Sky swift New Moon

2nd Boughton Balmain

 

Class 5 Limit Dog (1 entry)

1st Skyswift Moonlite Tango

 

Class 6 Open Dog (6 entries, 1 absent) 

1st Ch Northern Sherpa

2nd Zoraden Love Man JW

3rd Ch Ina's Fashion Blissfully Boughton (Imp)

4th Ch Boughton Bold and Brave of Dawnchase Sh.CM

5th Ch Boughton Blenheim Sh.CM

 

Class 7 Special Racing/Coursing Dog (3 entries)

1st Aghadown Cain

2nd Bernies Bolt at Romaclove

3rd Wachovia Benjy

 

Class 8 Special Lure Coursing Dog (1 entry, 1 absent)

 

Class 9 Veteran Dog (4 entries, 2 absent)

1st Galtymoore Fran

2nd Savana Barry

 

Class 10 Puppy Bitch (1 entry)

1st Out of the Blue Ad Honores TAF (Imp)

 

Class 11 Junior Bitch (No entries)

 

Class 12 Yearling Bitch (1entry)

1st Ina's Fashion Design By Boughton

 

Class 13 Post Graduate Bitch (5 entries, 1absent)

1st Zoraden A Little Tenderness With Cairdean

2nd Zoraden Your Precious Love at Shimmeree

3rd Ina's Fashion Coquette

4th Awesome Thing

 

Class 14 Limit Bitch (4 entries)

1st Zoraden My Girl At Chosovi

2nd Whirlaway Boughton Big Bang (Imp)

3rd Skyswift Moonlite Serenade

4th Sign Emily

 

Class 15 Open Bitch (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st Europa Decuma Via Windspiel (Imp)

2nd Ch Boughton Balanchne Sh.CM

3rd Estet Classic Romance

 

Class 16 Secial Racing/Coursing Bitch (6 entries, 1 absent)

1st Slippery Louise of Adachi

2nd Moors Miranda

3rd Awesome Thing

4th Sign Emily

5th Barley Domino

 

Class 17 Special Lure Coursing Bitch (1 entry, 1 absent)

 

Class 18 Veteran Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)

1st Telltales Celia (Imp)

2nd Miss Longrange Snow

 

Class 19 Brace (3 entries)

1st Pinder & Clarke's Brace

 

 

 

 

 

We are located at:

 


 

 

United Kingdom

Contact us today!

If you have any queries, please contact The Greyhound Club Secretary on

 

thegreyhoundclub@yahoo.co.uk

 

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
The Greyhound Club UK The Place For All Show Enthusiast Designed and updated by Andrew Mackenzie